Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy & Use of Cookies


Your access to and use of is referred to as “the Website”.

The Website is owned and operated by MOMA Foods Ltd, 12 Resolution Way, London, SE8 4NT. Our contact details are set out in the “Contact Us” section of the Website.

There may be links to external websites on the Website or within our newsletters and social media platforms. The links are placed there for your convenience but MOMA Foods accepts no liability for the content or accuracy of any of those sites. The inclusion of such a link does not indicate that MOMA Foods endorses that site.

All copyright and other intellectual property rights in the Website and its content belong exclusively to MOMA Foods or its licensees. By accessing the Website, you agree to only access the content for your personal non-commercial use. None of the content may be downloaded, copied, reproduced, transmitted, stored, sold or distributed without the consent of MOMA Foods.
MOMA Foods acknowledges its obligations under the Data Protection Act 1998 and related legislation. It will only use personal data collected via the Website in accordance with the Act and the privacy policy located on the Website.

MOMA Foods shall use its reasonable endeavours to ensure any personal data is kept secure but due to the nature of the internet MOMA Foods does not accept any liability for those who intentionally attempt to gain unauthorised access to the Website (to the extent permitted by law).

Privacy Policy

MOMA Foods is committed to your privacy. This privacy policy sets out how we deal with personal information collected through the Website. By using the Website you consent to the use and processing of your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy. MOMA Foods will use reasonable care to ensure that information is accurate and is kept up to date. MOMA Foods shall not be liable for any losses or damage you may suffer as a result.

Information Tracking And Usage

MOMA Foods tracks and gathers information on this Website that helps us to identify our visitors’ needs related to our Website, our products and our services. MOMA Foods is the sole owner of the information tracked and gathered on the Website. The information is used for internal purposes only. It is kept in a form that does not identify individuals. We will never sell, or rent this information to any other organisation.

You have the option to provide personal information when registering to receive our newsletters as well as in the ‘Contact Us’ section of the Website, when applying to become a Brand Ambassador or when requesting product samples. This information will include your name, contact details, and information relating to your request or registration.


We use a technology called cookies to track patterns of behaviour of visitors on the Website. Cookies are pieces of information the Website transfers to your computer. You may set your browser to refuse to accept cookies and unless you do so you are deemed to have accepted our use of them. The usage of cookies is in no way linked to any personally identifiable information while on our site. When a user closes his browser the cookie session ends.

The following cookies are in the MOMA Foods website:
This site uses Google Analytics which is one of the most widespread and trusted analytics solution on the web for helping us to understand how you use the site and ways that we can improve your experience. These cookies may track things such as how long you spend on the site and the pages that you visit so we can continue to produce engaging content.

For more information on Google Analytics cookies, see the official Google Analytics page.

Cookie Types

  • Analytics tracking
  • Account login
  • Shopping basket

Shared Usage Of Data

We reserve the right to share accumulated, general demographic data for statistical purposes with selected partners. This data does not contain any personally identifiable data.


This Website contains links to other sites. Please note MOMA Foods is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of any other Website to which we link.


When subscribing to our newsletter a visitor needs to provide the following mandatory information: Salutation, First Name, Last Name, Email Address. We reserve the right to amend this at any time.


Users who wish to no longer receive our newsletter or promotional emails may click on a link named “Unsubscribe” which is embedded with every email sent by MOMA Foods in order to not receive future messages.

Referral service (when installed)

If a visitor decides to use our referral services in order to inform a friend or colleague about our Website, we request the name and email address of the recipient. Following this, MOMA Foods sends an automated message to the friend or colleague, with an invitation to visit our Website. MOMA Foods does not store the corresponding data.

Notification In Case Of Policy Change

Should we decide to change our privacy policy, we will inform visitors of such changes on our Website. This keeps our users up to date about which information we gather, how we are using this information, whether that information is made public and if yes, in what way. Should we decide to make use of personally identifiable information in another way than stated at the time when this information was gathered, the users concerned will be made aware of this via email. The users may then decide whether to unsubscribe/opt out of their data being used in this new fashion. Otherwise, we will only use data exclusively in accordance with the privacy policy under which they were gathered.


MOMA Foods Ltd, 12 Resolution Way, London, SE8 4NT. Tel: 0208 692 7979. Email: